Hikvision DS-3E0326P-E L2 Switch With 24 PoE Ports - DigitalSi
AJAX Loading

Hikvision DS-3E0326P-E L2 Switch With 24 PoE Ports

Web ID: 302

IEEE 802.3at and IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE) compliant, 24x10/100Mbps Auto-MDIX PoE ports, Provides up to 30 watts per PoE port, PoE power budget 370W, 4 KV surge protection for PoE ports, IEEE 802.3x flow control support, Plug-and-play installation, 8.8 Gbps switching fabric, 2.75 Mbits RAM Data Buffer, 4K MAC address entries, Sturdy metal enclosure
Manufacturer PN: POE-HIK-DS-3E0326P-E
Warranty: 3 Year
Manufacturer Website

$708 

DS-3E0326P-E is an 24 10/100Mbps ports unmanaged switch that requires no configuration and provides 24 PoE (Power over Ethernet) ports. It can automatically detect and supply power with all IEEE 802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PDs). In this situation, the electrical power is transmitted along with data in one single cable allowing you to expand your network to where there are no power lines or outlets, where you wish to fix devices such as IP Cameras or IP Phones, etc.

Ports
Network Ports:   26
PoE Port:   24, 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports
Uplink Port:   2, 1000M Combo Port
Standard
Network Protocol:   IEEE802.3,802.3u,802.3x, 802.3af, 802.3at
Performance
Switching Capacity:   8.8Gbps
Max. Forwarding Rate:   6.55Mpps
High Priority Ports:   Ports 1-8
Forwarding Mode:   Store-and-forward
MAC Address Table:   4k
Flow Control:   IEEE802.3x full duplex
Power Over Ethernet
PoE Standard:   IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
PoE Power Budget:   370W
Working Mode:   Extend On:250m,10M,CAT 5e
Extend Off:100m
General
Power Supply:   100-240V AC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption:   ≤440W
Surge Protection:   4KV
Working Temperature:   Temperature: 0?-40?
Working Humidity:   Humidity: 10%-90% , non-condensing
Storage Temperature:   Temperature: -40?-70?
Storage Humidity:   Humidity: 5%-90% , non-condensing
Weight:   4.29kg
Dimension:   440mm*285mm*43mm
Accessories
SFP modules (Optional):   HK-1.25G-20-1550: 1000M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20km 
HK-155M-20-1550: 100M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20km