Hikvision DS-3D2228P Switch With 24 PoE Ports - DigitalSi
AJAX Loading

Hikvision DS-3D2228P Switch With 24 PoE Ports

Web ID: 298

The Hikvision HIK-3D2228P is a managed Layer 2 PoE network switch designed for video data transmission. It has 24 10/100M ethernet ports and 4 Gigabit Ethernet/SPF combo ports for uplink. Adopting Broadcom chip, Hikvisions HIK-3D2000 PoE switch series supports 802.3af and 802.3at power supply modes with the maximum power supply on each port reaching up to 30W. The PoE switch can distribute power automatically according to each ports load characteristic, which is ideal for video surveillance application.
Manufacturer PN: DS-3D2228P
Warranty: 1 Year

$1077 

DS-3D2228P
Switch With 24 PoE Ports

Key Features

  • Layer 2 Managed PoE Wwitch
  • 24 100Mbps Ethernet Ports
  • 4 Gigabit Ethernet/SPF Combo VLAN, STP, QOS, Multicast, ACL
  • 802.3af or 802.3at

ParameterPort:24 100M Ethernet Ports 
4 1000M Ethernet Ports
4 1000M SFP Optical Multiplex Ports
1 Console port
Backplane Capacity:64Gbps
Switching Bandwidth:32Gbps
Forwarding :9.6Mpps
MAC Table:8K
Video Buffering:64MB
STP:IEEE 802.1D STP
IEEE 802.1w RSTP
IEEE 802.1s MSTP
VLAN:Port-based VLAN
802.1Q VLAN
GVRP
VLAN No.:4K (any division)
QinQ:Support
QoS:Support
Flow Control:Backpressure is adopted for half-duplex, while IEEE802.3x is adopted for full-duplex.
Multicast:IGMP Snooping
Network Management:SNMP, Telnet, RMON, CLI, support multiple SNMP network management software
Network Security:IEEE 802.1x
Port access control
IP ACL, MAC ACL and VLAN ACL
DHCP snooping
DAI and static/dynamic ARP prevention
RADIUS
Dimension:442mm×315mm×44mm
(17.40”×12.40”×1.73”)
Power Source:110-240VAC (self-adaptive), 47-63Hz, 1A/230V 
PoE/PoE+ power supply
Power Consumption:Max. 400W (including PoE power supply), support 802.3af power supply on 24 ports or 802.3at power supply on 12 ports
Indicator:Power indicator, system indicator, connection/data forwarding indicator, 10/100M indicator
Environment:Working temperature: 0 °C ~55 °C (32 °F ~ 131 °F)
Humidity: 0-90% (no condensation)
SFP modules:HK-1.25G-20-1550: 1000M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20km
HK-155M-20-1550: 100M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20km